This guide is intended to help you research topics related to motor control systems, CNC and programmable logical control systems,a subject with a wide variety of library resources.
Use the blue tabs at the top to navigate to the specific type of resource that you need.
Academic Search Complete a multi-disciplinary database, with more than 6,100 full-text periodicals.
Business Source Complete is a scholarly business database that provides full-text access to many peer-reviewed business related journals, including disciplines such as marketing, management, MIS, POM, accounting, finance and economics.
ProQuest Databases brings together 30 highly used ProQuest databases to create the largest single academic research resource.
Science & Technology Collection contains more than 830 full-text journals covering relevant aspects of the scientific and technical community. Topics include aeronautics, astrophysics, biology, chemistry, computer technology, geology, aviation, physics, archaeology, marine sciences, and materials science.
Vocational & Career Collection provides full-text coverage for almost 350 trade and industry related periodicals
Email: sctclibrary@sctech.edu
Phone:
Griffin Campus Library: 770-412-4755
Flint River Campus Library: 706-646-6391
Henry County Center Computer Lab: 770-914-4423
Below are resources from our website that are not only insightful for all individuals in the industry, but are also great assets for a person just stepping into the world of robotics. Check back often for updates.